
Ganga Valley is RERA registered (ID: GGM/901/633/2025/04 DATED 14.01.2025). 15 verified signals tracked in the past 7 days. Developer: Ganga Realty.
Ganga Valley by Ganga Realty. Priced ₹3.06 Cr – ₹3.64 Cr. Possession: Mar 2026. RERA registered: GGM/901/633/2025/04 DATED 14.01.2025. RIQ Score: 15/100 — Risk.
Ganga Valley
by Ganga Realty · Sector 78, Gurgaon · 154 units · 5 acres
Should you buy this? The 20-second read
Strong: RERA registered, Strong connectivity score (74/100).
Best for: Active lifestyle buyers who value on-site wellness and recreation.
Market Intelligence
How Ganga Valley compares
Some data points worth monitoring before booking.
0%
RIQ vs 10 comparable projects
Outperforms 0 of 10 nearby projects by RIQ Score
Overdue
time to possession
Possession date passed — verify status with developer
50%
mid-range vs comparable projects
5 of 10 comparable projects are priced higher
64%
of recent signals are positive
7 positive signals of 11 tracked
10
amenity count vs 10 comparable projects
Comparable projects average 26 amenities — this project has 16 fewer
74/100
Sector 78 · Connectivity score
Sector 78 scores average on connectivity
Insights are data-derived from RIQ scores, buyer signals, price data, and project attributes across the RIQBOX universe. They do not constitute investment advice.
Project Overview
Ganga Valley generates minimal online discussion, but what exists leans optimistic. Buyers are cautiously interested in construction quality and delivery timelines, key concerns in Gurgaon's competitive market. However, the project's weak locality fundamentals and very low attention suggest it is not yet a talked-about choice for buyers—momentum remains flat rather than building.
Location
Sector 78, Gurgaon · Village Naurangpur, Sector-78 , Gurugram
Price Range · As Listed
Total price range · all configurations
₹14,610
Market Rate /sqft
Project at a Glance
154
Total units
5 ac
Total area
1.9 ★
RIQBOX Rating
RERA Registration
GGM/901/633/2025/04 DATED 14.01.2025· REGISTERED
Unit Configurations
| Type | Area | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Land | 1,273 sqft | ₹3.64 Cr |
Photo Gallery
11 photosWorld-class Amenities
Ganga Valley amenity
ecosystem
Best suited for
Family Living
Active Lifestyle
Social Living
Market Context
Sector 78, Gurgaon intelligence
Broader market signals to inform your decision
Livability & Lifestyle
Sector 78 offers basic residential amenities typical of developing outer Delhi zones. Daily-need retail and essential services remain limited, requiring residents to venture beyond…
Market Outlook
Gurgaon's real estate market is gaining momentum, particularly in micro-markets like New Gurgaon where prices are appreciating and absorption rates are quickening. IT employment hu…
Investment Climate
Haryana RERA enforcement has strengthened significantly, with over 60% complaint resolution rates and improved project delivery timelines, building investor confidence. Stricter tr…
Price Intelligence
Current market rate: ₹14,610/sqft.
Decision intelligence
Risk & Buyer Confidence
Buyer Confidence Index
Significant negative signals detected. Verify all claims independently before booking.
Based on 11 verified project signals
Flagged Signals
Possession overdue per verified data
Serious allegations (RERA complaints, legal disputes, construction stall) are only shown when confirmed by verified data sources or reported by multiple independent buyers. Single unverified internet mentions are filtered out. Always verify claims on official RERA portals before making decisions.
Ganga Valley shows high risk (0/100) based on verified buyer signals. Verified data highlights: Possession overdue per verified data.
Project Details
- Developer
- Ganga Realty
- Status
- Under Construction
- Type
- Independent Floor
- Price Range
- ₹3.06 Cr – ₹3.64 Cr
- Total Units
- 154
- Configurations
- Land
- Possession
- Mar 2026
- City
- Gurgaon
- Locality
- Sector 78
- RERA ID
- GGM/901/633/2025/04 DATED 14.01.2025
- Address
- Village Naurangpur, Sector-78 , Gurugram
Locality
Neighbourhood intelligence
Sector 78 scores 42/100 on overall liveability. Connectivity: 74/100.
Locality Intelligence
Sector 78
Locality Score
Scored on Connectivity, Lifestyle, Safety & Environment
Score Breakdown
Locality ratings · scaled 0–100
Live Intelligence
Market signals
for this project
11 verified signals tracked for Ganga Valley.
Ganga Realty reports 'Structural Progress' for Ganga Valley in 2025
Ganga Realty's construction updates page lists 'Structural Progress' for Ganga Valley in 2025.
↑ Construction Progress · Signal +1.0RERA Registered project
Registration: GGM/901/633/2025/04 DATED 14.01.2025
↑ Rera Registration · Signal +0.5Possession slightly delayed
⚠ Possession Delay · Signal -1.060% open space
Ganga Valley offers 60.00% open space.
→ General News · Signal 0.0Ganga Valley Plots Under Construction with March 2026 Possession Target
Ganga Valley in Sector 78, Gurgaon, is an under-construction housing society by Ganga Realty, with possession scheduled for March 2026.
↑ Construction Progress · Signal +0.5Ganga Valley Floors targeting Feb 2028 possession
The Ganga Valley project has two phases, with Ganga Valley (plots) possession by March 2026 and Ganga Valley Floors (New Launch) possession by February 2028.
↑ Possession · Signal +0.5Ganga Valley reported to be 'Ready to Move' in some listings, but 'Under Construction' elsewhere
The possession status of Ganga Valley is 'Ready to Move' in some listings, but project is 'Under Construction' with completion from March 2026 onwards.
⚠ Possession Delay · Signal -1.0Ganga Valley offers excellent connectivity to major roads
Ganga Valley in Sector 78, Gurgaon, offers excellent connectivity to major roads like Dwarka Expressway, NH-48, and Southern Peripheral Road (SPR).
↑ Location Connectivity · Signal +2.5YouTube video showcases site visit and mentions active construction for Ganga Valley floors
A video dated March 06, 2026, provides a site visit of a new launch property in Sector 78 by Ganga Realty, indicating that they are building floors on some plots within Ganga Valley.
↑ Construction Update · Signal +0.5Ganga Valley Floors available from ₹2 Cr with 30-40-30 payment plan
Floors in Ganga Valley start from ₹2 crore to ₹2.25 crore, with a payment plan option of 30% upfront, 40% on superstructure, and 30% on possession.
→ General News · Signal 0.0+ 40 more signals
RIQ Score
?What the World is Saying
Ganga Realty's construction updates page lists 'Structural Progress' for Ganga Valley in 2025.
Ganga Valley offers 60.00% open space.
Ganga Valley in Sector 78, Gurgaon, is an under-construction housing society by Ganga Realty, with possession scheduled for March 2026.
The Ganga Valley project has two phases, with Ganga Valley (plots) possession by March 2026 and Ganga Valley Floors (New Launch) possession by February 2028.
The possession status of Ganga Valley is 'Ready to Move' in some listings, but project is 'Under Construction' with completion from March 2026 onwards.
Ganga Valley in Sector 78, Gurgaon, offers excellent connectivity to major roads like Dwarka Expressway, NH-48, and Southern Peripheral Road (SPR).
A video dated March 06, 2026, provides a site visit of a new launch property in Sector 78 by Ganga Realty, indicating that they are building floors on some plots within Ganga Valley.
Floors in Ganga Valley start from ₹2 crore to ₹2.25 crore, with a payment plan option of 30% upfront, 40% on superstructure, and 30% on possession.
Ganga Valley is situated in the highly sought-after Sector 78 of Gurgaon, on an 84-meter-wide road, offering good development and Aravali Hills view.
How does it compare?
Similar projects in Sector 78
10 comparable projects found in Sector 78. Bestech Altura scores 41 pts higher at RIQ 56 starting at ₹3.02 Cr.
Buyer FAQ
People Also Ask about Ganga Valley
Common questions about Ganga Valley in Sector 78, Gurgaon
Yes, Ganga Valley is RERA registered under registration number GGM/901/633/2025/04, dated 14.01.2025. The project is currently under construction in Sector 78, Gurgaon, with possession expected in March 2026. RERA registration ensures buyer protection and regulatory compliance for this residential development.
Answers generated from verified signals — RERA records, buyer reviews, and market data. Updated each time the project is re-enriched.
Take the next step
Ready to explore Ganga Valley?
Connect with a verified area specialist, schedule a site visit, or get live price alerts.

Developer
Ganga Realty









