29
Eldeco Terra and Sol
Home/Gurgaon/Sector 80/Eldeco Terra and Sol
Apartment · Mid-rise
byEldeco Group
Sector 80, Gurgaon224 units · 2 towersRERA Registered · GGM/1048/780/2026/20 DATED 11.03.20262.7 acres total

Eldeco Terra and Sol is RERA registered (ID: GGM/1048/780/2026/20 DATED 11.03.2026). 22 verified signals tracked in the past 7 days. Developer: Eldeco Group.

RERA

Registered · GGM/1048/780/2026/…

Signals (7d)

22 tracked

Eldeco Group

Developer

Eldeco Group

Eldeco Terra and Sol by Eldeco Group. Priced ₹3.11 Cr – ₹3.28 Cr. RERA registered: GGM/1048/780/2026/20 DATED 11.03.2026. RIQ Score: 29/100 — Risk.

RERA RegisteredApartment · 2 towers · 30F

Eldeco Terra and Sol

by Eldeco Group · Sector 80, Gurgaon · 224 units · 2.7 acres

₹3.11 Cr – ₹3.28 CrPrice range
26,250/sqftAvg rate
GGM/1048/780/2026/20 DATED 11.03.2026RERA ID
39 amenitiesOn-site
29RIQ Score
Risk

+0.0 this week

Trust
13
Momentum
50
Value
42
How is this calculated? →

Should you buy this? The 20-second read

Strong: RERA registered, 39 premium amenities.

Best for: Luxury buyers seeking premium lifestyle amenities.

Market Intelligence

How Eldeco Terra and Sol compares

Multiple positive signals relative to market peers.

Watch

0%

RIQ vs 3 comparable projects

Outperforms 0 of 3 nearby projects by RIQ Score

Positive

100%

value position — priced below majority of comparables

3 of 3 comparable projects are priced higher

Positive

94%

of recent signals are positive

16 positive signals of 17 tracked

Positive

39

amenity count vs 3 comparable projects

Comparable projects average 22 amenities — this project has 17 more

Positive

Overall Ratings

most cited strength by buyers

Mentioned positively in 2 independent buyer signals

Watch

1

other Eldeco Group projects in Gurgaon

Developer portfolio avg RIQ: 42/100 — this project trails portfolio average

Insights are data-derived from RIQ scores, buyer signals, price data, and project attributes across the RIQBOX universe. They do not constitute investment advice.

Project Overview

🏠Units224🏢Towers2📐Floors30 per tower🌳Plot Area2.7 acresRERARegistered
Intelligence Summary

Eldeco Terra and Sol maintains a cautiously positive reputation among limited online discussions, with nearly 60% positive sentiment centered on construction quality and delivery timelines. However, the project attracts relatively low buyer attention and market buzz. While the lack of negative coverage is reassuring, the subdued overall momentum and weak locality fundamentals suggest this remains a niche offering rather than a high-demand project. Early-stage buyers report confidence, but broader market traction remains to be demonstrated.

Location

Sector 80, Gurgaon · Eldeco Terra and Sol, Plot 3A, Sector 80, Manesar, Gurugram 122051

Price Range · As Listed

3.11 Cr3.28 Cr

Total price range · all configurations

₹3.11 CrMid ₹3.19 Cr₹3.28 Cr

Project at a Glance

224

Total units

2

Towers

30

Floors/tower

2.7 ac

Total area

2.3 ★

RIQBOX Rating

RERA Registration

GGM/1048/780/2026/20 DATED 11.03.2026· REGISTERED

Unit Configurations

TypeAreaPrice
3 BHK Apartment1,167 sqft₹3.28 Cr

Photo Gallery

21 photos

World-class Amenities

Eldeco Terra and Sol amenity
ecosystem

Best suited for

Urban Professional

Top

Family Living

Social Living

🏊Swimming PoolPremium
🏛️Club HousePremium
🛋️LoungePremium
🍽️Banquet HallPremium
🎪AmphitheatrePremium
🍸Bar / Chill-Out LoungePremium
🏋️GymnasiumSports
🎾Squash CourtSports
🏏Cricket PitchSports
🏟️Multipurpose CourtSports
🎮Indoor GamesSports
🎱BilliardsSports
🏓Table TennisSports
🌿Landscape GardenEco
🌳Park / Open GreenEco
☀️Sun DeckEco

Market Context

Sector 80, Gurgaon intelligence

Broader market signals to inform your decision

Sector 80 · Locality Stable

Livability & Lifestyle

Sector 80 remains primarily investment-focused with limited walkable social infrastructure like schools, hospitals, and retail. Air quality mirrors broader Gurgaon seasonal pattern…

sparse amenitiesinvestor-centricseasonal air quality
Full Sector 80 report
Gurgaon · City Rising

Market Outlook

Gurgaon's real estate market is gaining momentum, particularly in micro-markets like New Gurgaon where prices are appreciating and absorption rates are quickening. IT employment hu…

price appreciationnew gurgaonbuyer demandfaster sales
Full Gurgaon market report
Gurgaon · City Rising

Investment Climate

Haryana RERA enforcement has strengthened significantly, with over 60% complaint resolution rates and improved project delivery timelines, building investor confidence. Stricter tr…

RERA complianceproject deliveryrental yieldsbuyer confidence
Full Gurgaon market report

Decision intelligence

Risk & Buyer Confidence

Buyer Confidence Index

13/100High Risk

Significant negative signals detected. Verify all claims independently before booking.

Based on 17 verified project signals

Flagged Signals

No major concerns detected

Recent buyer signals for Eldeco Terra and Sol show no confirmed RERA complaints, legal disputes, or construction concerns meeting our display threshold.

Serious allegations (RERA complaints, legal disputes, construction stall) are only shown when confirmed by verified data sources or reported by multiple independent buyers. Single unverified internet mentions are filtered out. Always verify claims on official RERA portals before making decisions.

Eldeco Terra and Sol shows high risk (13/100) based on verified buyer signals. No major concerns were identified in recent verified signals for this project.

Project Details

Developer
Eldeco Group
Type
Apartment
Price Range
₹3.11 Cr – ₹3.28 Cr
Total Units
224
Towers
2
Configurations
3 BHK Apartment
City
Gurgaon
Locality
Sector 80
RERA ID
GGM/1048/780/2026/20 DATED 11.03.2026
Address
Eldeco Terra and Sol, Plot 3A, Sector 80, Manesar, Gurugram 122051

Locality

Neighbourhood intelligence

Sector 80 scores 42/100 on overall liveability.

Locality Intelligence

Sector 80
Locality Score

42

Live Intelligence

Market signals
for this project

50 signals (all time)

17 verified signals tracked for Eldeco Terra and Sol.

Jul 29, 2026 · 12:00 AMProjectWeb

Pre-launch price for Eldeco Terra & Sol at ₹14,500 per sq. ft.

Eldeco Terra and Sol is currently available at ₹14,500 per sq. ft. (Pre-Launch Price), with the official launch price set at ₹15,500 per sq. ft. The savings at pre-launch stage — ₹21–25 lakhs depending on unit — represent a meaningful financial advantage.

↑ Price Appreciation · Signal +1.0
Jul 29, 2026 · 12:00 AMProjectWeb

RERA Registered project

Registration: GGM/1048/780/2026/20 DATED 11.03.2026

↑ Rera Registration · Signal +0.5
Jul 29, 2026 · 12:00 AMProjectWeb

Developer delivered 66 projects

For those looking to buy a residential property, here comes one of the choicest offerings in Gurgaon, at Sector 80. Brought to you by Eldeco Group, Eldeco Terra and Sol is among the newest addresses f

↑ Award Recognition · Signal +1.0
Jul 29, 2026 · 12:00 AMProjectWeb

85% open space — premium layout

Eldeco Terra and Sol offers 85.00% open space.

↑ Green Certification · Signal +1.0
Jul 27, 2026 · 12:00 AMProjectWeb

Eldeco Terra and Sol Features Large Clubhouse

Grand 1.5 lakh sq. ft. clubhouse with curated modern amenities.

↑ Overall Rating Quality · Signal +1.5
Jul 27, 2026 · 12:00 AMProjectWeb

Eldeco Terra and Sol Japanese-Inspired Architectural Design

Named after earth and sun, this project leans into Japanese design thinking in a way that actually shows up in the architecture, not just the marketing copy.

↑ Overall Rating Quality · Signal +1.5
Jul 24, 2026 · 12:00 AMProjectWeb

Eldeco Terra and Sol Construction Progress: 1st Floor

↑ Construction Progress · Signal +0.2
Jul 17, 2026 · 12:00 AMProjectWeb

Eldeco Terra & Sol expected possession date is January 2031

The expected possession date for Eldeco Terra & Sol is January 2031 as per the RERA filing.

↑ Possession · Signal +0.2
Jun 23, 2026 · 12:00 AMProjectWeb

Eldeco Terra and Sol Strategic Location and Connectivity

Eldeco Terra & Sol is strategically located in Sector 80, New Gurgaon – one of the fastest-growing residential and investment corridors in the NCR . The location offers exceptional connectivity to major transport routes, business districts, and lifestyle destinations.

↑ Location Connectivity · Signal +1.8
Jun 6, 2026 · 12:00 AMProjectWeb

Eldeco Terra & Sol offers excellent connectivity in Sector 80, Gurgaon

Sector 80 is one of the important locations in New Gurgaon because of its connectivity to NH-48, Dwarka Expressway, SPR, Manesar and major business hubs. It is 5 minutes from Southern Peripheral Road and 2 minutes drive from NH8, Dwarka Expressway.

↑ Location Connectivity · Signal +1.5

+ 40 more signals

RIQ Score

?
Scored on 22 signals · last 7d
29RIQ ScoreRisk
Market Attention
7
Buyer Sentiment
73
Momentum
50

What the World is Saying

"

Eldeco Terra and Sol is currently available at ₹14,500 per sq.

Web · 29 Jul 2026
"

Brought to you by Eldeco Group, Eldeco Terra and Sol is among the newest addresses f

Web · 29 Jul 2026
"

Eldeco Terra and Sol offers 85.00% open space.

Web · 29 Jul 2026
"

Grand 1.5 lakh sq.

Web · 27 Jul 2026
"

Named after earth and sun, this project leans into Japanese design thinking in a way that actually shows up in the architecture, not just the marketing copy.

Web · 27 Jul 2026
"

1st floor (out of 30).

Web · 24 Jul 2026
"

Eldeco Terra & Sol is strategically located in Sector 80, New Gurgaon – one of the fastest-growing residential and investment corridors in the NCR .

Web · 23 Jun 2026
"

The expected price for the pre-launch benefit is ₹14500 per Square Feet plus PLC and GST.

Web · 06 Jun 2026
"

Eldeco Terra and Sol construction status 14/05/2026.

Web · 14 May 2026
"

ऑन ग्राउंड सैंपल कोई भी नहीं बनाया हुआ है (No on-ground sample has been built yet).

Web · 03 Mar 2026
"

The standard plan is a 30:40:30 Construction-Linked Payment Plan.

Web · 16 Oct 2025

Buyer FAQ

People Also Ask about Eldeco Terra and Sol

Common questions about Eldeco Terra and Sol in Sector 80, Gurgaon

Yes, Eldeco Terra and Sol is RERA registered. The project holds RERA registration number GGM/1048/780/2026/20, dated 11.03.2026. This registration ensures legal compliance and buyer protection under the Real Estate Regulation Act, making it a regulated property investment in Sector 80, Gurgaon.

Answers generated from verified signals — RERA records, buyer reviews, and market data. Updated each time the project is re-enriched.

Take the next step

Ready to explore Eldeco Terra and Sol?

Connect with a verified area specialist, schedule a site visit, or get live price alerts.

Eldeco Group

Developer

Eldeco Group