
M3M Golf Hills is RERA registered (ID: GGM/704/436/2023/48 DATED 29.03.2023). 18 verified signals tracked in the past 7 days. Developer: M3M India.
M3M Golf Hills by M3M India. Priced ₹2.66 Cr – ₹5.06 Cr. RERA registered: GGM/704/436/2023/48 DATED 29.03.2023. RIQ Score: 37/100 — Risk. Ranked #98 in Gurgaon.
M3M Golf Hills
by M3M India · Sector 79, Gurgaon · 1,309 units
Should you buy this? The 20-second read
Strong: RERA registered, Strong connectivity score (74/100).
Best for: End-users seeking a data-verified project in a growing micro-market.
Market Intelligence
How M3M Golf Hills compares
Some data points worth monitoring before booking.
#98
of 258 projects in Gurgaon
Top 62% by RIQ Score
0%
RIQ vs 3 comparable projects
Outperforms 0 of 3 nearby projects by RIQ Score
0%
premium pricing vs comparable projects
0 of 2 comparable projects are priced higher
45%
of recent signals are positive
5 positive signals of 11 tracked
11
amenity count vs 2 comparable projects
Comparable projects average 36 amenities — this project has 25 fewer
74/100
Sector 79 · Connectivity score
Sector 79 scores average on connectivity
Insights are data-derived from RIQ scores, buyer signals, price data, and project attributes across the RIQBOX universe. They do not constitute investment advice.
Project Overview
M3M Golf Hills is generating minimal online conversation, with just 18 mentions over seven days and an attention score near zero. While sentiment remains evenly split between positive and negative views—with construction quality and amenities being key discussion points—the lack of sustained buyer interest is notable. For first-time luxury buyers, this could mean either an under-the-radar opportunity or a project struggling to gain traction in Gurgaon's competitive market.
Location
Sector 79, Gurgaon · Sector 79, Gurgaon
Price Range · As Listed
Total price range · all configurations
₹13,966
Market Rate /sqft
Project at a Glance
1,309
Total units
2.5 ★
RIQBOX Rating
RERA Registration
GGM/704/436/2023/48 DATED 29.03.2023· REGISTERED
Unit Configurations
| Type | Area | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK Apartment | 1,420 sqft | ₹2.88 Cr |
| 3 BHK Apartment | 1,668 sqft | ₹4.43 Cr |
| 4 BHK Apartment | 2,630 sqft | ₹5.06 Cr |
Photo Gallery
16 photosWorld-class Amenities
M3M Golf Hills amenity
ecosystem
Best suited for
Luxury Seeker
Social Living
Active Lifestyle
Market Context
Sector 79, Gurgaon intelligence
Broader market signals to inform your decision
Livability & Lifestyle
Sector 79 offers peaceful, scenic surroundings attractive to families seeking affordable residential spaces. Social infrastructure remains sparse—schools, hospitals, and retail out…
Market Outlook
Gurgaon's real estate market is gaining momentum, particularly in micro-markets like New Gurgaon where prices are appreciating and absorption rates are quickening. IT employment hu…
Investment Climate
Haryana RERA enforcement has strengthened significantly, with over 60% complaint resolution rates and improved project delivery timelines, building investor confidence. Stricter tr…
Price Intelligence
Current market rate: ₹13,966/sqft.
Decision intelligence
Risk & Buyer Confidence
Buyer Confidence Index
Elevated concerns in buyer feedback. Do additional due diligence before booking.
Based on 11 verified project signals
Flagged Signals
Responsiveness concern (verified)
Maintenance concern (verified)
Construction quality (verified)
Serious allegations (RERA complaints, legal disputes, construction stall) are only shown when confirmed by verified data sources or reported by multiple independent buyers. Single unverified internet mentions are filtered out. Always verify claims on official RERA portals before making decisions.
M3M Golf Hills shows use caution (35/100) based on verified buyer signals. Verified data highlights: Responsiveness concern (verified); Maintenance concern (verified); Construction quality (verified).
Project Details
- Developer
- M3M India
- Status
- Under Construction
- Type
- Apartment
- Price Range
- ₹2.66 Cr – ₹5.06 Cr
- Total Units
- 1,309
- Configurations
- 2 BHK Apartment, 3 BHK Apartment, 4 BHK Apartment
- City
- Gurgaon
- Locality
- Sector 79
- RERA ID
- GGM/704/436/2023/48 DATED 29.03.2023
- Address
- Sector 79, Gurgaon
Locality
Neighbourhood intelligence
Sector 79 scores 42/100 on overall liveability. Connectivity: 74/100.
Locality Intelligence
Sector 79
Locality Score
Scored on Connectivity, Lifestyle, Safety & Environment
Score Breakdown
Locality ratings · scaled 0–100
Live Intelligence
Market signals
for this project
11 verified signals tracked for M3M Golf Hills.
RERA Registered project
Registration: GGM/704/436/2023/48 DATED 29.03.2023
↑ Rera Registration · Signal +0.5Spacious apartments with good natural light and ventilation
The apartments are quite spacious and get good natural light and ventilation, which honestly makes a big difference in day to day living.
↑ Construction Quality · Signal +1.5Good amenities, self-contained community with open spaces and greenery
Amenities are another strong point. There's a big clubhouse, gym, swimming pool, sports courts, landscaped gardens, and zones for kids and families. It feels like a self contained community rather than just a bunch of towers.
↑ Overall Rating Quality · Signal +2.0Location in Sector 79 offers decent connectivity and a quieter lifestyle
It's located in Sector 79, close to Golf Course Road Extension, so connectivity is decent while still feeling less crowded than central Gurgaon.
↑ Location Connectivity · Signal +1.8Builder operates unethically and goes back on promises
Both these builder do business very unethically and they love to go back on their promises plus brokers get maximum amount of brokerage as compares to any other builder.
⚠ Builder Responsiveness · Signal -4.0Fast construction speed and project delivery
But there's one more thing about them in whole Delhi NCR no one can match their construction speed. They are very fast and never stops the construction. ... But you can be rest assured they will deliever the project.
↑ Construction Progress · Signal +2.5New Gurgaon micro-markets show price appreciation
Sectors 85-95 and Manesar recorded 12-15% average price growth between 2023 and mid-2025 due to infrastructure and job access.
↑ Price Appreciation · Signal +2.0Location is isolated with a lack of nearby amenities
M3M Golf Hills Phase 1 is tucked away in Sector 79, which, while it may sound nice on paper, is far from ideal. It's extremely isolated, which is a serious problem for anyone who relies on nearby amenities for daily needs. There are no decent shops, restaurants, or even basic services in the vicinity.
⚠ Location Observation · Signal -3.0Amenities are severely lacking and poorly maintained
When it comes to amenities, I found them to be severely lacking. The swimming pool, touted as one of the main selling points of the project, is poorly maintained. It's often dirty, with debris floating around, and the clubhouse is no better. The gymnasium is small, cramped, and lacks the equipment you'd expect from a luxury development.
⚠ Maintenance Issues · Signal -2.5Construction quality issues including poorly installed flooring, cracks, and lack of soundproofing
I can't even count how many times I've had to deal with issues like poorly installed flooring, cracks on the walls, and an alarming lack of soundproofing.
⚠ Construction Complaint · Signal -2.8+ 40 more signals
RIQ Score
?What the World is Saying
M3M Golf Hills Phase 1 is tucked away in Sector 79, which, while it may sound nice on paper, is far from ideal.
How does it compare?
Similar projects in Sector 79
3 comparable projects found in Sector 79. Bestech Altura scores 19 pts higher at RIQ 56 starting at ₹3.02 Cr.
Buyer FAQ
People Also Ask about M3M Golf Hills
Common questions about M3M Golf Hills in Sector 79, Gurgaon
Yes, M3M Golf Hills is RERA registered. The project holds RERA registration number GGM/704/436/2023/48, dated 29.03.2023. Located in Sector 79, Gurgaon, the project is currently under construction. This registration ensures buyer protection and compliance with regulatory standards set by the Real Estate Regulatory Authority.
Answers generated from verified signals — RERA records, buyer reviews, and market data. Updated each time the project is re-enriched.
Take the next step
Ready to explore M3M Golf Hills?
Connect with a verified area specialist, schedule a site visit, or get live price alerts.

Developer
M3M India


